Churches and Staff

Churches are listed against those with pastoral care (but not necessarily pastoral charge)

Beverley
Revd Peter Cross superintendent (Toll Gavel, Norwood, Walkington, Tickton)
Revd Elizabeth Allison Chaplain, Hull & East Yorks NHS
Mrs Christine Milburn lay employee, working with older people

Bridlington
Revd Nic Bentley superintendent (Sewerby, Flamborough, Kilham)
Revd Ian Greenfield (St John’s, Woldgate, Skipsea, Barmston)

Pocklington & Market Weighton
Revd Neville Simpson superintendent (Pocklington, Millington, Newton, St John’s Market Weighton, Sancton, Shiptonthorpe, Holme-Upon-Spalding Moor, Bubwith, Barmby Moor, Melbourne, Bolton)
Ms Helen Currie community outreach
Ms Liz Sullivan circuit administrator

Tadcaster
Revd Ann Fox superintendent (Wetherby, Tadcaster, Ulleskelf, Church Fenton, Appleton Roebuck)
Revd Steve Jakeman (Boston Spa, Clifford, Collingham, East Keswick)
Mrs Eileen Clarkson local pastor (Tadcaster, Appleton Roebuck, Church Fenton, Ulleskelf
Mr Donald Milne local pastor (Boston Spa, Clifford)
Mrs Fiona Milne circuit administrator

Thirsk & Northallerton
Revd Arthur Harbottle superintendent (Northallerton with Osmotherley, Appleton Wiske, Romanby with Maunby, Brompton)
Revd Denise Williamson (Sowerby, Rainton, St James Green Thirsk, Thornton le Beans, Borrowby)
Mrs Helen McCormack pastoral and development
Mrs Susan Jarman circuit administrator

Ripon and Lower Dales
Revd Gareth Baron superintendent (Bedale and District, Carthorpe, Ellington, Finghall, Masham, Snape, West Tanfield)
Revd Ian Pruden (Allhallowgate, Boroughbridge, Bishop Monkton, Dallowgill, Grewelthorpe, Harrogate Road, Kirkby Malzeard, Sawley)
Deacon Nigel Perrott
Mrs Catherine Clowes lay employee
Mrs Pip Smith lay employee
Miss Diane Gaskill circuit administrator

Pateley Bridge
Revd Mike Poole superintendent (Darley, Glasshouses, Pateley Bridge, Summerbridge, Wath)
Mrs Lindy Edwards circuit administrator

Nidd Valley
Revd Ben Clowes superintendent (Trinity, Pannal, Wesley Centre)
Revd Grace Cauldwell (Hampsthwaite, Killinghall, Scotton, Park Grove, Kirk Hammerton, Kearby)
Revd Lesley Taylor (Bilton Area, Starbeck, Wesley Chapel)
Revd Gordon Hay (Gracious St)
Revd Moses John (Woodlands, Harlow Hill)
Revd David Barker Chaplain, Ashville College
Mrs Clair Webster local pastor (Trinity, Pannal)
Mrs Philippa French Wesley Centre Manager
Mrs Juliana Caukwell circuit administrator

North Yorkshire Coast
Revd Graham Morgan – superintendent, (Westborough, Queen Street)
Revd Emma Morgan (Northstead, Scalby, Wreyfield Drive)
Revd Dr Kevin Ridd (Cayton, Filey, Seamer)
Mr Tom Clayton community worker
Mr Robert Ventress local pastor (Littlebeck)
Mrs Esther Painter circuit administrator

South Holderness
Revd Deborah Lucas -superintendent (Bransholme, Sutton, Holderness Road, Kingston Wesley with Bilton Grange)
Deacon Denise Creed (Keyingham, Withernsea, Elstronwick, Patrington
Revd Helen Hickson (Portobello, Hedon, Thorngumbald, Preston)
Mrs Nichola Seager lay employee, children and families
Mr Bruce Taylor circuit administrator

York
Revd Dr Keith Albans superintendent (Dunnington, Huntington, Trinity, New Earswick, Stamford Bridge)
Revd Steve Barlow (Acaster Malbis, Bishopthorpe, Copmanthorpe, Stillingfleet)
Revd Elizabeth Cushion (Alne, Easingwold, Huby, Tholthorpe, Stillington, Clifton)
Revd Rory Dalgliesh (Central, Haxby & Wigginton)
Revd Ruth Duck (Strensall, Sheriff Hutton, Heworth)
Revd Helen Freeston ( Acaster Malbis, Bishopthorpe, Copmanthorpe, Stillingfleet)
Revd Ian Hill (Hessay, Poppleton, Rufforth, Lidgett)
Revd Andy Lindley (Acomb, Holgate, West Thorpe, Southlands)
Revd Dr John Schofield (Heslington, University Chaplaincy)
Deacon Judith Stoddart
Revd Louise Grosberg Hospital Chaplain
Mr John Bailey lay employee, pastoral
Mrs Victoria Etherington lay employee, young people
Mrs Angie Creswick resources manager
Mrs Lorraine Jones lay employee, children and families
Mrs Heather Lewis lay employee, children and families
Ms Amy Shephard lay employee, young people
Ms Lois Cross circuit administrator

Ryedale
Revd Peter Sheasby – superintendent, (Allerston, Ebberston, Pickering, Kirby Misperton, Thornton Dale, Scagglethorpe, Norton Bethel, Leavening, Malton, Norton Trinity)
Deacon Fiona de Boltz
Revd Ken Gowland (St Hilda’s Beadlam, Helmsley, Rievaulx, Kirkbymoorside, Appleton Le Moors & Lastingham, Hartoft, Sinnington, Hovingham, Slingsby)
Mrs Karen Pattison (lay employee, missional)
Mrs Ann Thomas (circuit administrator)

Driffield-Hornsea
Revd Richard Teal – superintendent (Hornsea, Driffield) – President of Conference 2020-21
Revds Ron and Diane Hicks – acting superintendents (Driffield, The Wolds, Wetwang, Nafferton, Hutton Cranswick, Lund)
Deacon Jackie Fowler (Aldbrough, Beeford, Hornsea, Leven, New Ellarby, Brandesburton, Skirlaugh)
Mrs Sarah Sellar (circuit administrator)

Goole & Selby
Revd Peter Barnett superintendent (Snaith, Carlton, Hensall, Burn, Camblesforth, Goole Trinity, Hemingbrough, Howden)
Revd Christine Gillespie (Sherburn in Elmet, Hambleton, Thorpe Willoughby, Riccall, Wistow, North Duffield, Skipwith)
Revd Philip Macdonald (Barlby & Osgodby, Goole Central, Portholme, Brayton, Eggborough  Barmby, Eastrington, Gilberdyke)
Mrs Eileen Clarkson nursing home chaplaincy
Mr Richard Ellarby lay employee, youth
Mrs Fiona Fenton lay employee, church and community
Mrs Lydia Harrison lay employee, children and families
Mr Dave Sample lay employee, admin
Mrs Christine Sumpner lay employee, church and community
Mr Brian Hopper circuit administrator

Hull (Centre & West)
Revd Ann Rigby-Jones superintendent (South Cave, Brough, Newport, Trinity, Mosaic, Swanland)
Revd Margaret Asiedu (Cottingham, Tower Hill)
Revd Randall Barlow (Askew Avenue, Princes Ave)
Revd Louise Haynes (Willerby, Derringham Bank)
Revd David Speirs (Bricknell Avenue, Clowes)
Revd Andrew Stead (Anlaby Park, Selby Street, North Ferriby)
Revd Tony Brookes hospital chaplain
Mrs Kat Hamilton lay employee
Mr Peter Vince local pastor (Princes Avenue)
Mrs Linda Shaw circuit administrator