Churches and Staff

Kairos
Revd Andy Lindley superintendent
Mrs Liane Kensett, co-leader

Beverley
Revd Ann Rigby-Jones superintendent
Revd Fran Rhys (Toll Gavel, Norwood, Walkington, Tickton)
Older peoples’ worker

Bridlington
Revd Nic Bentley superintendent (Sewerby, Woldgate, Flamborough)
Revd Ian Greenfield (St John’s, Skipsea, Barmston)

Pocklington & Market Weighton
Revd Neville Simpson superintendent (Pocklington, Newton, St John’s Market Weighton, Sancton, Holme-u-Spalding Moor, Bubwith, Barmby Moor, Melbourne, Bolton)
Community outreach
Local pastor
Circuit administrator

Tadcaster
Revd Ann Fox superintendent (Wetherby, Tadcaster, Ulleskelf, Church Fenton, Appleton Roebuck)
Revd Steve Jakeman (Boston Spa, Clifford, Collingham, East Keswick)
Local pastor (Tadcaster, Appleton Roebuck, Church Fenton, Ulleskelf)
Local pastor (Clifford, Boston Spa)
Circuit administrator

Thirsk & Northallerton
Revd W Arthur Harbottle superintendent (Northallerton with Osmotherley, Appleton Wiske, Brompton)
Revd Denise Williamson (Sowerby, Rainton, St James Green Thirsk, Thornton le Beans, Romanby)
Older people’s worker
Circuit administrator

Ripon and Lower Dales
Revd Gareth Baron superintendent (Bedale and District, Carthorpe, Ellington, Finghall, Masham, Snape, West Tanfield)
Local pastor (Bedale and District, Masham, Snape)
Deacon Nigel Perrott
Revd Ian Pruden (Allhallowgate, Boroughbridge, Bishop Monkton, Dallowgill, Grewelthorpe, Harrogate Road, Kirkby Malzeard, Sawley)
Circuit administrator

Pateley Bridge
Revd Mike Poole superintendent (Darley, Glasshouses, Pateley Bridge, Summerbridge, Wath)
Local pastor
Circuit administrator

North Yorkshire Coast
Revd Graham Morgan superintendent (Westborough, Queen St)
Revd Joanne Clare-Young URC (Emmanuel St John)
Revd John Hartley (Briggswath & Sleights, Burniston & Fylingthorpe)
Revd Christine Hey supernumerary (South Cliff)
Revd Emma Morgan (Northstead, Scalby)
Revd Virginia Ramsey supernumerary (Hawsker, Robin Hood’s Bay)
Revd Dr Kevin Ridd (Cayton, Filey, Seamer)
Revd Nigel Spencer supernumerary Cross Hill
Revd Pam Ward supernumerary (Wreyfield Drive)
Local pastor (Littlebeck)
Community worker
Circuit administrator

South Holderness
Revd Deborah Lucas superintendent (Bransholme, Sutton, Holderness Road, Kingston Wesley with Bilton Grange
Keyingham, Withernsea, Elstronwick, Patrington)
Revd Helen Hickson (Portobello, Hedon, Thorngumbald, Preston)
Local pastor (Holderness Rd, Kingston Wesley)
Families’ worker

York
Revd David Bidnell superintendent (Central, New Earswick, Heworth, Clifton Moor)
Revd Steve Barlow (Acaster Malbis, Bishopthorpe, Copmanthorpe, Stillingfleet )
Revd Elizabeth Cushion (Alne, Easingwold, Huby, Tholthorpe, Stillington, Clifton)
Revd Rory Dalgliesh (Haxby & Wigginton)
Revd John Hayward (Strensall, Sheriff Hutton, Huntington)
Revd Helen Freeston supernumerary (Copmanthorpe, Acaster Malbis)
Revd Ian Hill (Hessay, Poppleton, Rufforth, Lidgett)
Revd David Jones supernumerary (Bishopthorpe, Stillingfleet)
Revd Andy Lindley (Acomb, Holgate, West Thorpe, Southlands)
Revd Dr John Schofield (University Chaplaincy, Heslington)
Deacon Judith Stoddart (Central)
Local pastor (Acomb)
Local pastor (Heworth)
Pastoral worker
Digital content
Digital development
Resources
Circuit administrator
Youth and children’s team leader

 

Ryedale
Revd Peter Sheasby superintendent (Allerston, Ebberston, Thornton Dale, Pickering [Kirby Misperton], Scagglethorpe, Norton Bethel, Leavening, Malton, Norton Trinity, St Hilda’s Beadlam – Kirkdale (LEP), Rievaulx, Helmsley, Kirkbymoorside [Gillamoor], Slingsby, Hovingham, Sinnington, Hartoft)
Mission worker
Circuit administrator

Driffield-Hornsea
Revd Richard Teal superintendent (Nafferton, Hutton Cranswick, Lund, Driffield, The Wolds, Wetwang)
Deacon Jackie Fowler (Aldbrough, Beeford, Hornsea, Leven, New Ellerby, Brandesburton, Skirlaugh)
Circuit administrator

Goole and Selby
Revd Peter Barnett superintendent (Goole Trinity, Snaith, Carlton, Camblesforth, Hensall, Burn, Howden, Hemingbrough.
Revd Christine Gillespie (Sherburn-in-Elmet, Hambleton, Thorpe Willoughby, Wistow, North Duffield, Skipwith)
Revd Philip Macdonald (Goole Central, Portholme, Brayton, Eggborough, Gilberdyke, Eastrington, Barlby & Osgodby, Barmby-on-the-Marsh)
Nursing home chaplain
Youth worker
Church and community worker
Church and community worker
Circuit administrator

Hull (Centre and West)
Revd Ann Rigby-Jones superintendent (South Cave, Brough, Newport, Trinity, Mosaic, Swanland, Bricknell Avenue, Clowes)
Revd Margaret Asiedu (Cottingham, Tower Hill)
Revd Randall Barlow (Askew Avenue, Princes Avenue)
Revd Louisa Haynes (Willerby, Derringham Bank)
Revd Andrew Stead (Anlaby Park, Selby Street, North Ferriby)
Local pastor (Princes Avenue, Trinity, Bricknell, Clowes and Mosaic)
Circuit administrator