Churches and Staff

Churches are listed against those with pastoral care (but not necessarily pastoral charge)

Beverley
Revd Stephen Caddy – superintendent, (Toll Gavel, Norwood)
Revd Elizabeth Allison (Chaplain, Hull & East Yorks NHS)                                                                                                         Revd Martin Batstone (Wellbeing Officer, Hull University)
Revd Peter J Clark (Walkington, Tickton)
Mrs Christine Milburn (lay employee, working with older people)

Bridlington
Revd Nic Bentley – superintendent, (Sewerby, Flamborough, Kilham)
Revd John Hughes (St John’s Burlington, Woldgate, Skipsea, Barmston)

Pocklington & Market Weighton
Revd Neville Simpson – superintendent, (Pocklington, Millington, Melbourne, Barmby Moor, Bolton, Newton, Bubwith)
Revd Japhet Kabilu (St John’s Market Weighton, Sancton, Shiptonthorpe, Holme-Upon-Spalding Moor)

Tadcaster
Revd Steve Barlow – superintendent, (Wetherby, Ulleskelf, Collingham)                                                                             Revd Steve Jakeman (Boston Spa, Clifford)
Revd Mark Stennett (Tadcaster, East Keswick, Appleton Roebuck, Church Fenton)
Revd Stanley Jackson (Training Consultant, URC)
Mrs Heather Shipman (lay employee, working with Wetherby and Collingham churches)
Mrs Fiona Milne (circuit administrator)

Thirsk & Northallerton
Revd David Godfrey – superintendent, (Northallerton with Osmotherley, Appleton Wiske, Romanby with Maunby, Brompton
Revd Kathie Heathcoat (Sowerby, Rainton, St James Green Thirsk, Thornton le Beans, Borrowby
Mrs Crinda Wilson (circuit administrator)

Ripon and Lower Dales
Revd Dr Patricia Malham – superintendent, (Dallowgill, Ellington, Grewelthorpe, Kirkby Malzeard, Masham, Sawley, Snape, West Tanfield)
Revd Helen Bell (Allhallowgate, Bishop Monkton, Boroughbridge, Harrogate Road)
Revd Kathleen Wood (Bedale & District, Carthorpe, Finghall, Leeming, Melmerby)
Ms Rachel Harrison (lay employee)                                                                                                                                                                 Mrs Pip Smith (lay employee)                                                                                                                                                                               Miss Diane Gaskill (circuit administrator)

Pateley Bridge
Revd Mike Poole – superintendent, (Darley, Glasshouses, Pateley Bridge, Summerbridge, Wath)
Mrs Lindy Edwards (circuit administrator)

Nidd Valley
Revd Ben Clowes – superintendent, (Trinity, Pannal)
Revd Grace Cauldwell (Bilton, Hampsthwaite, Killinghall)
Revd Ann Fox (Park Grove, Starbeck, Scotton)
Revd Christine Gillespie (Harlow Hill, Woodlands, Wesley)
Revd Gillian Houghton (Bilton)
Deacon David Hunt (Wesley Centre, Gracious Street)
Revd Gail Hunt (Gracious Street, Kirk Hammerton, Kearby)
Revd David Barker (Chaplain, Ashville College)
Revd David Payne (Chaplain, Harrogate Hospital)
Mrs Philippa French (Wesley Centre Manager)
Mr Matthew Lunn (lay employee, working with families)
Ms Poppy Winks (lay employee, working with young people)
Mrs Juliana Caukwell (circuit administrator)

North Yorkshire Coast
Revd Graham Morgan – superintendent, (Burniston, Queen Street,Emmanuel St John)
Deacon Andrew Carter
Revd Jane Carter (Briggswath & Sleights, Fylingthorpe, Hawsker, Littlebeck, Robin Hood’s Bay)
Revd Rosie Coles (Cayton (Wreyfield Drive, Snainton)
Revd Peter Cross (Staintondale & Ravenscar, South Cliff, Westborough)
Revd Emma Morgan (Northstead, Queen Street, Scalby)
Revd Dr Kevin Ridd (Ayton, Hunmanby, Filey, Seamer, Sherburn)
Mrs Christine Hughes (circuit administrator)

South Holderness
Revd Deborah Lucas – superintendent, (Bransholme, Sutton)
Deacon Denise Creed (Keyingham, Withernsea, Elstronwick, Patrington)
Revd Lansford Penn-Timity (Holderness Road, Kingston Wesley, Bilton Grange)
Revd Colin Plenderleith (Portobello, Hedon, Thorngumbald, Preston)
Mr Bruce Taylor (circuit administrator)

York
Revd Dr Keith Albans – superintendent, (Strensall, Huntington, Clifton Moor, New Earswick)
Revd Elizabeth Cushion (Alne, Easingwold, Huby, Husthwaite, Tholthorpe, Stillington, Sheriff Hutton)
Revd Rory Dalgliesh (Central, Haxby & Wigginton)
Revd Ian Hill (Hessay, Poppleton, Rufforth, Lidgett)
Revd Andy Lindley (Acomb, Holgate, West Thorpe, Southlands)
Revd Rachel Muthoni (Stamford Bridge, Dunnington, Heworth)
Revd Dr John Schofield (Clifton, Trinity)
Revd Julia Skitt (Acaster Malbis, Bishopthorpe, Copmanthorpe, Stillingfleet)
Deacon Judith Stoddart
Revd Louise Grosberg (Hospital Chaplain)                                                                                                                                                   Mr David Arscott (lay employee working in rural mission)                                                                                                             Mr John Bailey (lay employee)
Mrs Victoria Etherington (lay employee, working with young people)
Mrs Kim Gabbatiss (lay employee, working with children and families)
Mrs Angie Creswick (resources manager)
Ms Lois Cross (circuit administrator)

Ryedale
Revd Ruth Duck – superintendent, (Allerston, Ebberston, Newton, Pickering, Kirby Misperton, Thornton Dale, Sinnington, Hartoft)
Deacon Fiona de Boltz
Revd Ken Gowland (St Hilda’s Beadlam, Helmsley, Rievaulx, Kirkbymoorside, Appleton Le Moors & Lastingham, High Farndale)
Revd Tanya Short (Scagglethorpe, Malton, Norton Bethel, Leavening, Norton Trinity, Slingsby, Hovingham)
Revd Tania Brosnan (hospital chaplain)
Mrs Linda Stannard (lay employee, pastoral)
Mrs Louise Hayes (lay employee, missional)
Mrs Ann Thomas (circuit administrator)

Driffield-Hornsea
Revd Robert Amos – superintendent, (Beeford, Fimber, Hornsea, Hutton Cranswick, Lund, Nafferton, The Wolds, Wetwang)
Revd Colin Marchment (Driffield, Leven, Brandesburton, Kelk, New Ellerby, Aldbrough, Skirlaugh)
Mrs Sarah Sellar (circuit administrator)

Goole & Selby
Revd Peter Barnett – superintendent, (Snaith, Carlton, Hensall, Burn, Camblesforth, Goole Trinity)
Revd Helen Harrell (Sherburn in Elmet, Wistow, Hambleton, Riccall, Thorpe Willoughby)
Revd Sue Pegg (Barlby & Osgodby, Hemingbrough, North Duffield, Skipwith, Howden, Barmby, Eastrington, Gilberdyke)
Mr John Bennett (lay employee)
Mrs Eileen Clarkson (nursing home chaplaincy)
Ms Jen Crawford (lay employee, working with young people)
Mr Howard Croft (lay employee, church and community)
Mrs Fiona Fenton (lay employee, church and community)
Mr Ken Johnson (lay employee)
Mr Dave Sample (lay employee)
Mrs Christine Sumpner (lay employee)
Mr Paul Weston (lay employee)
Mrs Ann Wilson (lay employee)                                                                                                                                                                             Mr Brian Hopper (circuit administrator)

Hull (Centre & West)
Revd Dr David Perry – superintendent, (Askew Avenue, Central, North Ferriby, South Cave, Newport, Springville
Revd Margaret Asiedu Cottingham, Skidby, Tower Hill)
Revd Dr Iain Ballard (Willerby, Brough)
Revd Randall Barlow (Derringham Bank, Princes Ave)
Revd David Speirs (Bricknell Avenue, Trinity, Clowes)
Revd Andrew Stead (Anlaby Park, Selby Street)
Revd Mark Button (Mosaic)
Revd Deana Button (Mosaic)
Mr Gerald Barley (Street Angels)
Ms Stephanie Cunningham (family worker, Bricknell Ave)
Ms Kat Hamilton (family worker, Tower Hill)
Mrs Liane Kensett (lay employee working with Brough and Willerby churches)
Mr Bashir Siraj (Open Doors)
Mrs Anne Stead (parish nurse, Mosaic)
Mr Peter Vince (lay employee working with the Central congregation)
Ms Elaine Watkinson (family worker, Cottingham)
Mrs Linda Shaw (circuit administrator)