Churches and Staff

Churches are listed against those with pastoral care (but not necessarily pastoral charge)

Beverley
Revd Peter Cross – superintendent, (Toll Gavel, Norwood)
Revd Elizabeth Allison (Chaplain, Hull & East Yorks NHS)                                                                                                         Revd Martin Batstone (Wellbeing Officer, Hull University)
Revd Peter J Clark (Walkington, Tickton)
Mrs Christine Milburn (lay employee, working with older people)

Bridlington
Revd Nic Bentley – superintendent, (Sewerby, Flamborough, Kilham)
Revd John Hughes (St John’s Burlington, Woldgate, Skipsea, Barmston)

Pocklington & Market Weighton
Revd Neville Simpson – superintendent, (Pocklington, Millington, Newton)
Revd Japhet Kabilu (St John’s Market Weighton, Sancton, Shiptonthorpe, Holme-Upon-Spalding Moor, Bubwith, Barmby Moor, Melbourne, Bolton)

Tadcaster
Revd Steve Barlow – superintendent, (Wetherby, Ulleskelf, Collingham)                                                                             Revd Steve Jakeman (Boston Spa, Clifford)
Revd Mark Stennett (Tadcaster, East Keswick, Appleton Roebuck, Church Fenton)
Mrs Heather Shipman (lay employee, working with Wetherby and Collingham churches)
Mr Donald Milne (lay employee, working with Boston Spa and Clifford churches)
Mrs Fiona Milne (circuit administrator)

Thirsk & Northallerton
Revd David Godfrey – superintendent, (Northallerton with Osmotherley, Appleton Wiske, Romanby with Maunby, Brompton)
Revd Denise Williamson (Sowerby, Rainton, St James Green Thirsk, Thornton le Beans, Borrowby)
Mrs Crinda Wilson (circuit administrator)

Ripon and Lower Dales
Revd Dr Patricia Malham – superintendent, (Dallowgill, Ellington, Grewelthorpe, Kirkby Malzeard, Masham, Sawley, Snape, West Tanfield)
Revd Helen Bell (Allhallowgate, Bishop Monkton, Boroughbridge, Harrogate Road)
Revd Kathleen Wood (Bedale & District, Carthorpe, Finghall, Leeming, Melmerby)
Deacon Nigel Perrott
Mrs Catherine Clowes (lay employee)
Mrs Pip Smith (lay employee)
Miss Diane Gaskill (circuit administrator)

Pateley Bridge
Revd Mike Poole – superintendent, (Darley, Glasshouses, Pateley Bridge, Summerbridge, Wath)
Mrs Lindy Edwards (circuit administrator)

Nidd Valley
Revd Ben Clowes – superintendent, (Trinity, Pannal)
Revd Grace Cauldwell (Bilton, Hampsthwaite, Killinghall)
Revd Ann Fox (Park Grove, Starbeck, Scotton)
Revd Christine Gillespie (Harlow Hill, Woodlands, Wesley)
Revd Gordon Hay (Gracious St, Kirk Hammerton, Kearby)
Revd Gillian Houghton (Bilton)
Revd David Barker (Chaplain, Ashville College)
Revd David Payne (Chaplain, Harrogate Hospital)
Mrs Philippa French (Wesley Centre Manager)
Mrs Jaynie Kendall (lay employee, working with families)
Ms Poppy Winks (lay employee, working with young people)
Mrs Juliana Caukwell (circuit administrator)

North Yorkshire Coast
Revd Graham Morgan – superintendent, (Westborough, Queen Street, South Cliff)
Deacon Andrew Carter
Revd Jane Carter (Briggswath & Sleights, Cayton, Hawsker, Littlebeck, Robin Hood’s Bay)
Revd David Perry (Fylingthorpe, Burniston)
Revd Emma Morgan (Northstead, Queen Street, Scalby, Wreyfield Drive)
Revd Dr Kevin Ridd (Ayton, Hunmanby, Filey, Seamer, Sherburn)
Mrs Christine Hughes (circuit administrator)

South Holderness
Revd Deborah Lucas – superintendent, (Bransholme, Sutton)
Deacon Denise Creed (Keyingham, Withernsea, Elstronwick, Patrington)
Revd Lansford Penn-Timity (Holderness Road, Kingston Wesley, Bilton Grange)
Revd Tom Parker (Portobello, Hedon, Thorngumbald, Preston)
Mrs Nichola Seager (lay employee, children and families)
Mr Bruce Taylor (circuit administrator)

York
Revd Dr Keith Albans – superintendent, (Strensall, Huntington, Clifton Moor, New Earswick, Trinity)
Revd Elizabeth Cushion (Alne, Easingwold, Huby, Husthwaite, Tholthorpe, Stillington, Sheriff Hutton, Clifton)
Revd Rory Dalgliesh (Central, Haxby & Wigginton)
Revd Ian Hill (Hessay, Poppleton, Rufforth, Lidgett)
Revd Andy Lindley (Acomb, Holgate, West Thorpe, Southlands)
Revd Rachel Muthoni (Stamford Bridge, Dunnington, Heworth)
Revd Dr John Schofield (Heslington, Cornerstone, University Chaplaincy)
Revd Julia Skitt (Acaster Malbis, Bishopthorpe, Copmanthorpe, Stillingfleet)
Deacon Judith Stoddart
Revd Louise Grosberg (Hospital Chaplain)
Mrs Kim Gabbatiss (student deacon)
Mr Stephen Spain (student presbyter)
Mr David Arscott (lay employee working in rural mission)
Mr John Bailey (lay employee)
Mrs Victoria Etherington (lay employee, working with young people)
Mrs Angie Creswick (resources manager)
Ms Lois Cross (circuit administrator)

Ryedale
Revd Ruth Duck – superintendent, (Allerston, Ebberston, Newton, Pickering, Kirby Misperton, Thornton Dale, Sinnington, Hartoft)
Deacon Fiona de Boltz
Revd Ken Gowland (St Hilda’s Beadlam, Helmsley, Rievaulx, Kirkbymoorside, Appleton Le Moors & Lastingham, High Farndale)
Revd Tanya Short (Scagglethorpe, Malton, Norton Bethel, Leavening, Norton Trinity, Slingsby, Hovingham)
Revd Tania Brosnan (hospital chaplain)
Mrs Louise Hayes (lay employee, missional)
Mrs Karen Pattison (lay employee, missional)
Mrs Linda Stannard (lay employee, pastoral)
Mrs Ann Thomas (circuit administrator)

Driffield-Hornsea
Revd Robert Amos – superintendent, (Beeford, Fimber, Hornsea, Hutton Cranswick, Lund, Nafferton, The Wolds, Wetwang)
Revd Colin Marchment (Driffield, Leven, Brandesburton, Kelk, New Ellerby, Aldbrough, Skirlaugh)
Mrs Sarah Sellar (circuit administrator)

Goole & Selby
Revd Peter Barnett – superintendent, (Snaith, Carlton, Hensall, Burn, Camblesforth, Goole Trinity, Hemingbrough, Howden, Sherburn in Elmet, Hambleton,Thorpe Willoughby, North Duffield, Skipwith)
Revd Philip Macdonald (Barlby & Osgodby, Goole Central, Portholme, Brayton, Eggborough  Barmby, Eastrington, Gilberdyke)
Mrs Eileen Clarkson (nursing home chaplaincy)
Mr Dave Sample (lay employee)
Mr Brian Hopper (circuit administrator)

Hull (Centre & West)
Revd Leslie Newton – superintendent (acting)
Revd Margaret Asiedu (Cottingham, Skidby, Tower Hill)
Revd Dr Iain Ballard (Willerby, Askew Avenue, Central, North Ferriby)
Revd Randall Barlow (Derringham Bank, Princes Ave, Newport)
Revd David Speirs (Bricknell Avenue, Trinity, Clowes, South Cave)
Revd Andrew Stead (Anlaby Park, Selby Street, Brough)
Revd Deana Button (Mosaic)
Revd Tony Brookes (hospital chaplain)
Mrs Kat Hamilton (Street Angels)
Mr Peter Vince (lay pastor working with Central and Princes Avenue churches)
Mrs Linda Shaw (circuit administrator)